Recent Press

26 of the Best Fresh Hop Harvest Ales

7 of the Most Influential American Sour Beers

Classic Beers Find Second Life

13 Best Barleywines

22 Session IPAs Ranked

Best Sour and Wild Beers of 2015

The 16 Best Breweries in the Midwest

17 of The Most Sought After Beers in the US

Best American Wheat Beers

Campside IPA in Draft Mag

35 Best American Porters

Six Wheat Beers for Summer

Upland Revives Vintage Champagne Velvet Lager

Awards

2015

Pawpaw: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Vinosynth Red: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Teddy Bear Kisses: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Helios Pale Ale: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Coastbuster: USBTC Midwest Champion

2014

Malefactor : IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Vinosynth Red: IN Brewers Cup, Gold and Best In Show

Sour Reserve: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Vinyl Tap: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Champagne Velvet: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Oktoberfest: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Upland Brewing Co.: IN Brewers Cup, Brewery of the Year

2013

The Dark Side (New Belgium Collaboration): FoBAB, Bronze

Malefactor: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Kiwi Lambic: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Sour Reserve: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Helios: IN Brewers Cup, Best in Show

Schwarz: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Helios: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Rye So Serious: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

2012

Schwarz: USBTC, Best of the Midwest Dark Lager

Sour Reserve 2: GABF, Gold

Schwarz: IN Brewers Guild, Gold

Flanders Red Ale: IN Brewers Guild, Gold

Flanders Brown Ale/ Oud Bruin: IN Brewers Guild, Silver

Fruit Lambic: IN Brewers Guild, Bronze

Infinite Wisdom: IN Brewers Guild, Silver

Flander’s Red Ale: IN Brewers Guild, Best in Show

2011

Dantalion: USBTC, Regional Champion

Gilgamesh: FoBAB, Gold

Gilgamesh: FoBAB, Runner Up

Teddy Bear Kisses: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Winter Warmer: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Bad Elmer’s Porter: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Helios Pale Ale: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Dragonfly: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Rad Red: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Preservation Pilsner: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Komodo Dragonfly: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Upland Wheat: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Dantalion: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Persimmon: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Sour Reserve: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Persimmon: IN Brewers Cup, Best in Show

Upland Brewing Co.: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze Champion Brewery

2010

Rauch Beer: USBTC, National Grand Champion

Oktoberfest: USBTC, Regional Champion

Bad Elmer’s Porter: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Teddy Bear Kisses: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Badder Elmer’s Baltic Porter: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Raspberry Lamic: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Helios Pale Ale: World Beer Cup, Bronze

Oktoberfest: World Beer Cup, Silver

Persimmon: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Preservation Pilsner: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Oktoberfest: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Schwarz: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Rad Red: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Nut Hugger: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Komodo Dragonfly: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Wheat: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Upland Brewing Co.: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

2009

Winter Warmer Barleywine: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Valley Weizen: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Wheat Ale: BTI World Beer Championships, Bronze

Weizenbock: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Preservation Pilsner: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Oktoberfest: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Helios: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Nut Hugger: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Rad Red: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

I Rock Weizenbock: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Cherry Lambic: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Ard Ri Imperial Red: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Upland Brewing Co.: IN Brewers Cup, Silver Champion Brewery

2008

Bad Elmer’s Porter: BTI World Beer Championships, Silver

Oktoberfest Bavarian-style Lager: BTI World Beer Championships, Bronze

Winter Warmer: World Beer Cup, Silver

Nut Hugger: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Upland Valley Weizen: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Maibock: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Upland Amber: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Bad Elmer’s Porter: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

2007

Ard Ri Imperial Red: BTI World Beer Championships, Gold

Bad Elmer’s Porter: BTI World Beer Championships, Bronze

2006

Upland Chocolate Stout: IN Brewers Cup, Gold

Wheat: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Lambic: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

Winter Warmer: IN Brewers Cup, Silver

Maibock: IN Brewers Cup, Bronze

2004

Bad Elmer’s Porter: World Beer Cup, Bronze

2003

Pale Ale: Silver, GABF

2002

Wheat Ale: Gold, GABF